Board and Funders

Board and Funders

Board of Trustees

       
 Robbye Apperson Writer, Owner of The Apperson Home Gallery          
Kim Battista Artist      
David Beaudouin, Secretary Communications Consultant
Christy Bergland Artist and Art Therapist, Sheppard Pratt Hospital  
Patty Bond Development Associate, Everyman Theater    
Mark Carter Program Manager, Elev8 Baltimore
Cheryl Casciani Dir. of Neighborhood Sustainabilities, BCF      
Wayne Ching Career/Life Planning Advisor      
Kini Collins Artist      
Rachel Edds Planning Consultant    
Christopher Edge Vice President, T. Rowe Price        
Deric Emry General Partner, ABS Capital Partner        
Margaret Footner Executive Director, Creative Alliance        
Chuck Geser Tax Accountant      
Susan Gould, President Owner, Baltimore Gallery        
Leslie King-Hammond Director Center for Race and Culture, MICA  
Kempton Ingersol, Treasurer Senior Manager, Brown Capital Management  
Seema Iyer Associate Director, Jacob France Institute  
Wendy Jachman Artist  
Melinda Maluga Sr. Manager Business Partner  
Patricia Massey President, Metroscape Development Inc.  
Sandra J. McLelland Senior Council, Under Armour          
Lat Naylor Artist          
Amy Eva Raehse Gallery Director, Goya Contemporary    
Janet Smith Chief Business Officer, OneMain Financial         
Julia Kim Smith Artist        
Christina D. Tabuteau Relationship Liaison, M&T Bank  
Terri Turner, Vice-President   Associate General Counsel, Johns Hopkins University  
Honorary Board Members:        
Mary Jo Gordon Owner, Gallerie Francoise, e.s.f.    
Perry Sfikas Maryland Parole Commission    

 

Executive Committee   Strategic Planning Committee   Governance Committee  
David Beaudouin Christy Bergland Cheryl Casciani, Chair  
Christy Bergland Rachel Edds Mark Carter    
Cheryl Casciani Margaret Footner Margaret Footner    
Rachel Edds Chuck Geser Susan Gould    
Margaret Footner Susan Gould Terri Turner    
Susan Gould, Chair Terri Turner      
Kempton Ingersol        
Terri Turner          
Finance Committee Development Committee Members Committee  
Kempton Ingersol, Chair Patty Bond Jeremy Stern    
Margaret Footner Mark Carter Christy Bergland, Chair  
Chuck Geser Wayne Ching Kini Collins    
Robert Manankil Charlene Conner Kelly Davies    
Candace Mitchell Rachel Edds, Chair Karen Ellis     
Roberta Johnson Margaret Footner      
  Lat Naylor        
  Amy Raehse      
  Terri Turner      
           
Building Committee Art To Dine For Committee Marquee Ball Committee
Kim Battista, Chair Kim Battista, Chair Eddie & Suzie Dunn, Chair    
Christy Bergland Cheryl Casciani, Chair Lat Naylor, Chair    
Margaret Footner Charlene Conner Amy Eva Raehse    
Susan Gould Terri Turner    
Pat Massey Charlene Conner       
Candace Mitchell        
           


Marquee Ball: Road to Rio, April 26, 2014

Learn about our shows & events!

Mailing List Signup »

Social Media:
Facebook Twitter YelpYouTube
We are here thanks to donors like you!